‹ Back to results $625,000 72 Tangren Dr #Lot 1D, Moab, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 2,142 sqft See this home
60 photos
To Be Built
To Be Built

Under contract MLS# 1720695 · 2111 days on the market

$625,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

72 Tangren Dr #Lot 1D, Moab, UT 84532

3beds
2½baths
2,142sqft
0.25acres
2021built
$292per sqft

About this home

Custom Single Family Residence to built in the Business Flex Zone in San Juan County, Nightly rentals permitted. Beautiful view of the La Sal Mountains. Kitchen with butler pantry, quartz counter tops. Upstairs has a bonus room with a covered balcony, wet bar, and office space. Three patios, one in front, one in back and one off the master bedroom. Choose where you want to relax and enjoy the stars. Garage has plenty of room to fit a large pickup. Garage doors are 18ft wide and 8ft high. Exterior is Smart Side LP siding, more durable than sidings, bottom is metal. Very attractive look. House has central vacuum and is pre wired for wireless broadband. Well insulated.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Moab today

157for sale
13under contract or backup
16new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$444median asking price per sq ft
171median days since listed
This home against Moab

$625,000 is about the median asking price in Moab.

At $292 per sqft it asks 34% less than the median in the city.

46% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Moab ›

Living in Moab

Moab is the county seat of Grand County in eastern Utah, known for its dramatic scenery and located just south of the Colorado River at an elevation of 4,025 feet on the Colorado Plateau.

  • 5,366 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Moab ›

Monthly payment

$3,573per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,463
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($62,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.25 acres
Subdivision
TRAIL HEAD
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
13
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Electric, Forced Air, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air, Heat Pump
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Concrete
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cement Siding, Metal Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
San Juan
Faces
Southwest
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange
  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Central Vacuum
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Central Vacuum
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Range/Oven: Built-In

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain
  • Pervious Paving
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • View: Red Rock

Utilities

  • Gas: Not Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHelen M. Knight
MiddleGrand County
HighGrand County

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Grand

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Moab ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.