‹ Back to results $495,000 35 E 150 S #102E, Garden City, UT · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,655 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2031201 · 732 days on the market

$495,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

35 E 150 S #102E, Garden City, UT 84028

3beds
3baths
1,655sqft
0.01acres
2024built
$299per sqft

About this home

REDUCED!!! Imagine owning a piece of paradise at Bear Lake with A Waters Edge Condominium, a unique opportunity for investors and developers alike. This unit has; One Bedroom, One Bath in the Main unit with spacious living and dining areas. Two Lock-Off Units: Each with its own separate entrance, kitchenette, and bathroom, making them perfect for guests or short-term rentals. Flexibility and privacy for owners and guests. A Private Covered Deck: Enjoy breathtaking views and the tranquility of Bear Lake from the comfort of your own deck. With its stunning location and potential for investment, Waters Edge Condominiums is your gateway to a lucrative and enjoyable real estate venture.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Garden City Lake Residences

17 for sale · $495K–$690K asking prices

See the homes in Garden City Lake Residences ›

The market in Garden City today

174for sale
17under contract or backup
15new in the last 30 days
$649,450median asking price
$299median asking price per sq ft
155median days since listed
This home against Garden City

$495,000 is 24% below the median asking price in Garden City.

At $299 per sqft it asks about the city median.

45% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Garden City ›

Living in Garden City

Garden City is a town in northwestern Rich County on the shores of Bear Lake, a natural freshwater lake nicknamed the "Caribbean of the Rockies" for its turquoise-blue color. First settled in 1877, the town merged with neighboring Pickelville in 1979.

  • 602 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 2 named parks

Read the guide to Garden City ›

Monthly payment

$2,854per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,743
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$1

10% down ($49,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Condo; Main Level
Basement
None
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$1/mo
Subdivision
GARDEN CITY LAKE RESIDENCES
Stories
1
See all 19 details
Rooms
11
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Membrane
Construction
Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Rich
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange, FHA, VA Loan
  • Accessory Apt
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Balcony
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
See all 28 features

Interior

  • Accessory Apt
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
  • View: Water

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Hiking Trails
  • Insurance

Utilities

  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNorth Rich
MiddleRich
HighRich

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Rich

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Garden City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.