‹ Back to results $475,000 854 N 1880 E #72, Price, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,316 sqft See this home
40 photos

For sale MLS# 2057028 · 661 days on the market

$475,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

854 N 1880 E #72, Price, UT 84501

3beds
2baths
3,316sqft
0.18acres
2023built
$143per sqft

About this home

Introducing a stunning new-construction farmhouse-style home, complete with a basement and designed with modern elegance. Featuring striking black fixtures, this charming home offers three spacious bedrooms and two luxurious bathrooms, each with double sinks for added convenience. The chef's kitchen includes top-of-the-line G.E. stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, and a farmhouse sink, complemented by a pantry, closet organizers, and a dedicated cabinet for the wastebasket, keeping the space clutter-free. Enjoy seamless flow from the dining room and master suite to the back patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. Additional features include a two-car garage, garage outlets for electric vehicles, and plumbing prepped for a water softener, combining style, comfort, and practical, future-ready living in one exquisite home.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Desert Canyons

13 for sale · $395K–$490K asking prices

See the homes in Desert Canyons ›

The market in Price today

69for sale
7under contract or backup
13new in the last 30 days
$305,000median asking price
$143median asking price per sq ft
94median days since listed
This home against Price

$475,000 is 56% above the median asking price in Price.

At $143 per sqft it asks about the city median.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Price ›

Living in Price

Price is the county seat of Carbon County and home to Utah State University Eastern and the USU Eastern Prehistoric Museum, with Nine Mile Canyon and the Manti-La Sal National Forest nearby.

  • 8,216 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Price ›

Monthly payment

$2,742per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,632
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($47,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.18 acres
Subdivision
DESERT CANYONS
Stories
2
See all 18 details
Rooms
10
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Frame, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Carbon
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCastle Heights
MiddleMont Harmon
HighCarbon

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Carbon

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Price ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.