‹ Back to results $599,900 6319 S Malachite, St. George, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 2,161 sqft See this home
58 photos

Under contract MLS# 2103298 · 446 days on the market

$599,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

6319 S Malachite, St. George, UT 84790

3beds
2½baths
2,161sqft
0.11acres
2025built
$278per sqft

About this home

READY MOVE IN TODAY! Come see this stunning Dockside home by Holmes Homes. This home is decked out with premium features throughout and you'll love the Arizona strip view from the upstairs balcony. The dockside features 23 foot vaulted ceilings in the great room, a huge kitchen island perfect for the chef in your family and three covered outdoor spaces to help you enjoy shade, no matter the time of day. Located in the Desert Color neighborhood you'll enjoy access to over 10 miles of paved trail, The 2 1/2 acre lagoon, several pools parks and pickle ball courts. Thoughtfully placed, this home is in the quietest part of Sage Haven near Arizona rural recreation land And will be less than three blocks from the New lizard wash park and future owners only pool. Come see it today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Sage Haven

15 for sale · $439.9K–$1.42M asking prices

See the homes in Sage Haven ›

The market in St. George today

509for sale
103under contract or backup
125new in the last 30 days
$550,000median asking price
$278median asking price per sq ft
62median days since listed
This home against St. George

$599,900 is 9% above the median asking price in St. George.

At $278 per sqft it asks about the city median.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in St. George ›

Living in St. George

St. George is the county seat of Washington County in southwestern Utah, located on the Arizona-Utah border at the northeastern edge of the Mojave Desert. Settled in 1861, the city lies 118 miles northeast of Las Vegas and 300 miles south-southwest of Salt Lake City on Interstate 15.

  • 95,342 residents (2020)
  • 84 named trails
  • 41 named parks

Read the guide to St. George ›

Monthly payment

$3,673per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,324
Property tax
$89
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$150

10% down ($59,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.11 acres
HOA
$150/mo
Subdivision
SAGE HAVEN
See all 18 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Clubhouse
See all 16 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

MiddleDesert Hills Middle
HighDesert Hills

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in St. George ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.