‹ Back to results $300,000 4963 S 20810 W, Duchesne, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 sqft See this home
29 photos

For sale MLS# 2114413 · 392 days on the market

$300,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

4963 S 20810 W, Duchesne, UT 84021

3beds
2baths
1,188sqft
5.15acres
2007built
$253per sqft

Location

The market in Duchesne today

35for sale
1under contract or backup
3new in the last 30 days
$300,000median asking price
$245median asking price per sq ft
151median days since listed
This home against Duchesne

$300,000 is about the median asking price in Duchesne.

At $253 per sqft it asks 3% more than the median in the city.

39% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Duchesne ›

Monthly payment

$1,878per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,662
Property tax
$106
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($30,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Manufactured
Basement
None
Lot
5.15 acres
Subdivision
UINTAH VIEW RANCHES
Stories
1
Rooms
7
See all 19 details
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
Heating
Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Clapboard/Masonite
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Septic Tank
Effective year built
2007
County
Duchesne
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Horse Property
  • Out Buildings
  • Porch: Open
  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced: Full
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Horse Property
  • Out Buildings
  • Porch: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Unpaved
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Not Available
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryDuchesne
MiddleNone/Other
HighDuchesne

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Duchesne

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Duchesne ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.