‹ Back to results $789,900 352 E Mistilake Ln #20, Draper, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 2,955 sqft See this home
14 photos

For sale MLS# 2124237 · 340 days on the market

$789,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

352 E Mistilake Ln #20, Draper, UT 84020

3beds
2½baths
2,955sqft
0.13acres
2025built
$267per sqft

About this home

Seller financing provided as low as 4.9%. Call agent for specific terms. New custom built home in Draper. Uniquely situated on a dead end street. Walk out basement, tall ceilings, open and spacious main floor and large primary bedroom suite with more than ample storage.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Draper today

175for sale
33under contract or backup
34new in the last 30 days
$815,000median asking price
$267median asking price per sq ft
76median days since listed
This home against Draper

$789,900 is 3% below the median asking price in Draper.

At $267 per sqft it asks about the city median.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Draper ›

Living in Draper

Draper is a city about 20 miles south of Salt Lake City along the Wasatch Front, nestled in the southeast corner of the Salt Lake Valley with the Wasatch Mountain Range to the east and Traverse Ridge to the south.

  • 51,017 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 83 named trails
  • 46 named parks

Read the guide to Draper ›

Monthly payment

$4,754per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,377
Property tax
$142
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$125

10% down ($78,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Entrance, Full
Lot
0.13 acres
HOA
$125/mo
Subdivision
RASMUSSEN FARMS SUBDIVISION 1ST AMENDMENT
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
11
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asbestos Shingle
Construction
Asbestos, Stucco, Cement Siding
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2025
County
Salt Lake
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Seller Finance
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Porch: Open
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 21 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Porch: Open

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Pets Permitted
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySprucewood
MiddleMount Jordan
HighAlta

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Draper ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.