‹ Back to results $595,000 1125 N 1270 E, American Fork, UT · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,100 sqft See this home
30 photos

For sale MLS# 2124420 · 336 days on the market

$595,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1125 N 1270 E, American Fork, UT 84003

4beds
3baths
3,100sqft
0.18acres
1999built
$192per sqft

About this home

Dont miss this charming twin home located in American Fork just minuets from everything you'll need. Mature landscaping and access to a private park right out the back door. Close to I-15, schools, parks, and Utah Lake. Move-in ready. This is an opportunity to live in a beautiful home in an even more beautiful neighborhood, or to have an amazing income producing property. All information is deemed reliable, buyer to verify all information. Down from $735,000.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in American Fork today

132for sale
53under contract or backup
29new in the last 30 days
$499,450median asking price
$244median asking price per sq ft
66median days since listed
This home against American Fork

$595,000 is 19% above the median asking price in American Fork.

At $192 per sqft it asks 21% less than the median in the city.

61% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in American Fork ›

Living in American Fork

American Fork is a city in north-central Utah County at the foot of Mount Timpanogos in the Wasatch Range, 32 miles southeast of Salt Lake City. The city was settled in 1850 and has grown rapidly since the 1970s.

  • 33,337 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 1 named trail
  • 29 named parks

Read the guide to American Fork ›

Monthly payment

$3,726per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,297
Property tax
$244
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$75

10% down ($59,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.18 acres
HOA
$75/mo
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
12
Basement finished
90%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Bay Box Windows
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Bay Box Windows
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • RV Parking
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Storage

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNone/Other
MiddleNone/Other
HighNone/Other

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in American Fork ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.