‹ Back to results $39,995 935 E 3000 N #175, Layton, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,000 sqft See this home
12 photos

For sale MLS# 2128170 · 303 days on the market

$39,995

It starts with a call with an agent.

935 E 3000 N #175, Layton, UT 84040

3beds
1¾baths
1,000sqft
0.01acres
1984built
$40per sqft

About this home

Motivated seller Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Mobile Home in Quiet Community with Pool Access! Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home located in a peaceful and friendly community. Move-in ready and filled with potential, this home offers comfortable living with a spacious layout, perfect for families or anyone looking to downsize without compromise. Enjoy access to community amenities, including a sparkling pool - ideal for relaxing or entertaining on warm days. Don't miss out on this affordable opportunity to live in a serene setting with great features!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Layton today

231for sale
67under contract or backup
57new in the last 30 days
$475,900median asking price
$222median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Layton

$39,995 is 92% below the median asking price in Layton.

At $40 per sqft it asks 82% less than the median in the city.

58% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Layton ›

Living in Layton

Layton is a city in Davis County, located approximately 25 miles north of Salt Lake City and 15 miles south of Ogden in the northern portion of the Wasatch Front.

  • 81,773 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 8 named trails
  • 20 named parks

Read the guide to Layton ›

Monthly payment

$1,343per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$222
Property tax
$17
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$995

10% down ($4,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Mobile
Basement
None
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$995/mo
Subdivision
QUAIL RIDGE
Stories
1
See all 18 details
Rooms
8
Parking
Covered
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asbestos Shingle
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Davis
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Deck; Covered
  • Walkout
  • Road: Paved
  • Clubhouse
  • Management
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
See all 16 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Road: Paved

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Management
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMountain View
MiddleNorth Layton
HighNorthridge

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Layton ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.