‹ Back to results $549,900 4368 E Inverness Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT · 5 bd · 3½ ba · 3,078 sqft See this home
32 photos

For sale MLS# 2134943 · 264 days on the market

$549,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

4368 E Inverness Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

5beds
3½baths
3,078sqft
0.1acres
2018built
$179per sqft

About this home

Could this be the one you've been looking for? Some homes are worth a second look, and this one may be the opportunity you've been waiting for! Discover the charm, comfort, and potential of a property ready to welcome its next owner. Enjoy the benefits of solar panels and the added ambiance of permanent exterior lighting, perfect for creating a warm, welcoming glow and enhancing the home's curb appeal year-round. Whether you're entertaining friends on the deck, enjoying a peaceful evening outdoors, or simply appreciating the scenic surroundings, this property offers a lifestyle that's easy to fall in love with.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

495for sale
118under contract or backup
128new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$549,900 is 3% above the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,421per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,047
Property tax
$224
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$40

10% down ($54,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Full
Lot
0.1 acres
HOA
$40/mo
Subdivision
SCENIC MOUNTAIN
See all 22 details
Stories
3
Rooms
15
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Composition, Pitched
Construction
Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Private
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2018
County
Utah
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Balcony
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Secluded
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain
  • Private

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryPony Express
MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.