‹ Back to results $309,900 858 E 250 N, Hyrum, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,445 sqft See this home
18 photos

For sale MLS# 2134987 · 264 days on the market

$309,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

858 E 250 N, Hyrum, UT 84319

3beds
2½baths
1,445sqft
0.02acres
2023built
$214per sqft

About this home

Huge price reduction, buy one or all 5. Brand New + Priced Right! Ready to stop renting and start owning? This stunning Cobble Creek Townhouse is a hidden gem on the northeast side of Hyrum, offering peaceful small-town living just a short drive from Logan. Enjoy a modern layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, upgraded cabinetry, and solid surface countertops throughout. Don't miss this opportunity-schedule your showing today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Hyrum today

38for sale
8under contract or backup
8new in the last 30 days
$504,950median asking price
$214median asking price per sq ft
91median days since listed
This home against Hyrum

$309,900 is 39% below the median asking price in Hyrum.

At $214 per sqft it asks about the city median.

44% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Hyrum ›

Living in Hyrum

Hyrum is a city in Cache County near the southern end of Cache Valley, bordered to the southwest by Hyrum Reservoir. Founded in 1860, the city is home to Hyrum State Park, Hardware Ranch, and Porcupine Reservoir.

  • 9,362 residents (2020)
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Hyrum ›

Monthly payment

$2,098per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,717
Property tax
$106
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$165

10% down ($30,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$165/mo
Subdivision
COBBLE CREEK TOWNHOMES
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Parking
Built-In
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Cache
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Mountain(s)
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Playground
See all 16 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Lot features

  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Playground
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCanyon
MiddleSouth Cache
HighMountain Crest

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Hyrum ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.