‹ Back to results $534,900 2287 E Marigold Dr #512, Eagle Mountain, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,244 sqft See this home
20 photos

For sale MLS# 2135661 · 262 days on the market

$534,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

2287 E Marigold Dr #512, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

3beds
2baths
3,244sqft
0.17acres
2026built
$165per sqft

About this home

TO BE BUILT! This beautiful Linden rambler plan is one of many options that can be built in this beautiful community! With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a full unfinished basement to grow into, this is a fantastic place to call home! Options include a vaulted great room, granite or quartz countertops in kitchen and baths, and carpet or LVP flooring throughout. Includes tankless water heater, and high efficiency (95%+) furnace. The yards are flat in this subdivision, making it easy to landscape and use the lots to their highest potential. We have many lots to choose from, and several floorplans that can be customized with Buyer preferences. Call agent with any questions, to see existing homes that may be similar. **Photos are of a previous build of the same floorplan**

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Eagle Point

39 for sale · $293K–$780K asking prices

See the homes in Eagle Point ›

The market in Eagle Mountain today

495for sale
118under contract or backup
128new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$534,900 is about the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $165 per sqft it asks 8% less than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,241per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,964
Property tax
$167
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($53,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.17 acres
Subdivision
EAGLE POINT
Stories
2
See all 18 details
Rooms
10
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMountain Trails
MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley High school

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.