‹ Back to results $745,000 4210 E Milky Way Cir, Kanab, UT · 6 bd · 5½ ba · 3,045 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2137212 · 255 days on the market

$745,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

4210 E Milky Way Cir, Kanab, UT 84741

6beds
5½baths
3,045sqft
2.29acres
2023built
$245per sqft

About this home

Set against Kanab's striking red rock backdrop, this fully furnished, nightly-rental-approved dual-home retreat sits on 2.29 acres and brings the wow factor with private hot tubs at both the main house and the casita-a rare and irresistible upgrade for guests and owners alike. Designed for comfort, connection, and income potential, this property offers a flexible two-residence setup that feels like a boutique desert resort. The main home spans 1,813 sq ft with an attached 2-car garage and a bright, open great room perfect for hosting. Vaulted ceilings, oversized windows, wide-plank flooring, and a modern kitchen create a light-filled space that flows effortlessly to outdoor living-where evenings are best spent soaking under Southern Utah's starry skies. The detached casita offers 1,232 sq ft including a 136 sq ft loft, providing a private and equally well-appointed stay for guests or extended family. Both residences come fully furnished with all appliances and dcor included, making this a true turnkey property-ready to operate as a nightly rental from day one. Beyond the homes themselves, owners and guests enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a large outdoor swimming pool, fire pit lounge area, pickleball courts, and a swing set for kids-enhancing the experience for families, groups, and adventure travelers. Located near Lake Powell, Zion National Park's East Entrance,numerous other parks and travel destinations,endless hiking and biking trails, and just minutes from Kanab's dining and art scene, this property offers a rare blend of relaxation, recreation, and revenue potential. Whether you're curating a high-end short-term rental experience or building a private desert retreat with room to host in style, this turnkey, two-home property delivers space, amenities, and unforgettable Southern Utah atmosphere.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Kanab today

31for sale
7under contract or backup
4new in the last 30 days
$555,000median asking price
$245median asking price per sq ft
124median days since listed
This home against Kanab

$745,000 is 34% above the median asking price in Kanab.

At $245 per sqft it asks about the city median.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Kanab ›

Living in Kanab

Kanab is a city in Kane County, located on Kanab Creek just north of the Arizona state line. Settled in 1864 and founded in 1870, it sits centrally among Bryce Canyon, the Grand Canyon North Rim, Zion, and other attractions in the Grand Circle area.

  • 4,683 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 2 named parks

Read the guide to Kanab ›

Monthly payment

$4,755per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,128
Property tax
$516
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($74,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
2.29 acres
Subdivision
SUNFLOWER VALLEY ESTATES
Stories
2
Rooms
19
See all 17 details
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking, Attached, Opener
Heating
Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air, Heat Pump
Roof
Metal, Pitched
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Septic Tank
County
Kane
Faces
Northeast
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 32 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • View: Red Rock

Community amenities

  • Fire Pit
  • Insurance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Storage

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Not Available
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryKanab
MiddleKanab
HighKanab

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Kane

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Kanab ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.