‹ Back to results $625,000 3862 S Desert Willow Cir #6-A6, Moab, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,562 sqft See this home
47 photos

For sale MLS# 2138005 · 250 days on the market

$625,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

3862 S Desert Willow Cir #6-A6, Moab, UT 84532

3beds
2½baths
1,562sqft
0.01acres
2015built
$400per sqft

About this home

RECREATE AT RIM VISTAS! Welcome to Unit 6A6 in Rim Village Vistas, a well-designed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering space, flexibility, and an excellent location within the community, backing directly to the recreational amenities. Expertly updated and furnished throughout, the main level features a spacious primary suite with private ensuite bath, providing the comfort of main-floor living. You will also find a dedicated laundry room, convenient half bath, and an open concept kitchen with gorgeous granite counters, dining, and living area filled with natural light, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Upstairs, the layout continues to impress with a generous second family room that creates ideal separation for a media space, office, lounge or additional sleeping area. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level, offering privacy and versatility for guests or family. The attached two-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and adventure gear with an owner's lock-out closet. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation on your private patio with direct proximity to the community tennis and basketball courts, pools, hot tub, playground and picnic area. This is a great option for a primary residence, second home, or a continued short-term rental investment property. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from images. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Moab today

157for sale
13under contract or backup
16new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$444median asking price per sq ft
171median days since listed
This home against Moab

$625,000 is about the median asking price in Moab.

At $400 per sqft it asks 10% less than the median in the city.

46% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Moab ›

Living in Moab

Moab is the county seat of Grand County in eastern Utah, known for its dramatic scenery and located just south of the Colorado River at an elevation of 4,025 feet on the Colorado Plateau.

  • 5,366 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Moab ›

Monthly payment

$4,303per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,463
Property tax
$439
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$290

10% down ($62,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$290/mo
Subdivision
RIM VILLAGE VISTAS
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
12
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Flat, Pitched, Rubber, Tile
Construction
Frame, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2015
County
Grand
Faces
North
Zoning
Multi-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Open
See all 32 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • View: Red Rock

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Cable TV
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHelen M. Knight
HighGrand County

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Grand

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Moab ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.