‹ Back to results $475,000 5505 S 1025 E, South Ogden, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 3,176 sqft See this home
10 photos

For sale MLS# 2138051 · 262 days on the market

$475,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

5505 S 1025 E, South Ogden, UT 84405

3beds
2½baths
3,176sqft
0.08acres
1981built
$150per sqft

About this home

Ironwood Condo, South Ogden Community Interior will be newly updated! Over 3000 square feet. 3 bedrooms, 3 bath, main floor living. Spacious floor plan. Large primary bedroom with en suite. Generous family room, two car garage. Community swimming pool. Close proximity to recreational nature park. Gated RV parking. Plenty of storage. Remodel is currently under construction. Remodel will include : remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, counter tops, sink, faucet, disposal, new stainless steel appliances, new paint upstairs and down stairs, 3 remodeled bathrooms, new showers, tile surrounds, new sinks, flooring and paint. Will be finished before closing.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in South Ogden today

62for sale
28under contract or backup
11new in the last 30 days
$475,000median asking price
$196median asking price per sq ft
80median days since listed
This home against South Ogden

$475,000 is about the median asking price in South Ogden.

At $150 per sqft it asks 23% less than the median in the city.

68% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in South Ogden ›

Living in South Ogden

South Ogden is a city in Weber County, Utah, with a total area of 3.7 square miles. Established in 1936, the city grew significantly in the 1940s and 1950s due to its proximity to Hill Air Force Base and the Ogden Arsenal.

  • 17,488 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 6 named parks

Read the guide to South Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$3,221per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,632
Property tax
$199
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$280

10% down ($47,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.08 acres
HOA
$280/mo
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
11
Basement finished
70%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Patio: Open
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Pool
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
See all 11 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal

Exterior

  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryH. Guy Child
MiddleSouth Ogden
HighBonneville

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in South Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.