‹ Back to results $575,000 880 N Allred Ln #117, Manti, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 3,014 sqft See this home
5 photos

For sale MLS# 2138792 · 248 days on the market

$575,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

880 N Allred Ln #117, Manti, UT 84642

4beds
2½baths
3,014sqft
0.14acres
2026built
$191per sqft

About this home

THE ARIYA- TO BE BUILT! Located in the new elite community of The Manti Temple View Estates. This home is one you don't want to miss out on. The views are stunning in every direction. Views of the Manti Temple and the La Sal Mountain Range. This custom built home is to be built to a high standard and quality. No details will be left out. Kitchen is large and open to the family room giving the best space to gather with family and friends. Kitchen is a dream with custom knotty alder cabinets with soft close doors and drawers. solid surface counter tops, tile backsplash, double ovens, large pantry. Fireplace is beautiful with custom mantle and shelving. Large master bed and bath with separate tub and shower and walk in closet. Option to finish basement to include 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom for $625,000. This area has many recreational activities to be enjoyed such as Manti City Pool, Palisades Lake State Park, Skyline drive for your ATV enthusiast, Many hiking and biking trails as well. Come and enjoy it all here in the peaceful valley of Sanpete County. Taxes have not yet been assessed. Buyer and buyer's agent/broker to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Manti Temple View Estates

10 for sale · $575K–$865K asking prices

See the homes in Manti Temple View Estates ›

The market in Manti today

39for sale
1under contract or backup
5new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$176median asking price per sq ft
130median days since listed
This home against Manti

$575,000 is 8% below the median asking price in Manti.

At $191 per sqft it asks 9% more than the median in the city.

37% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Manti ›

Living in Manti

Manti is the county seat of Sanpete County in central Utah, first settled in 1849 and incorporated in 1851.

  • 3,429 residents (2020)
  • 4 named parks

Read the guide to Manti ›

Monthly payment

$3,296per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,186
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($57,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Bungalow/Cottage
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.14 acres
Subdivision
MANTI TEMPLE VIEW ESTATES
Stories
3
See all 17 details
Rooms
12
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Sanpete
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryManti
MiddleEphraim
HighManti

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · South Sanpete

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Manti ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.