‹ Back to results $269,900 1250 W 2420 S, Nibley, UT · 2 bd · 2½ ba · 1,219 sqft See this home
19 photos

For sale MLS# 2140229 · 238 days on the market

$269,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1250 W 2420 S, Nibley, UT 84321

2beds
2½baths
1,219sqft
0.02acres
2011built
$221per sqft

About this home

A Hidden Gem of a Townhome!! Come see this conveniently located 2 bed/2.5 bath Nibley townhome, located just a few minutes from shopping and dining. Clean and well-kept, granite kitchen countertop, new dishwasher, primary bedroom with bath and walk-in closet, close to pool and neighborhood amenities!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Nibley today

62for sale
18under contract or backup
19new in the last 30 days
$499,900median asking price
$221median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against Nibley

$269,900 is 46% below the median asking price in Nibley.

At $221 per sqft it asks about the city median.

42% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Nibley ›

Living in Nibley

Nibley is a city in Cache County, incorporated in 1935, located between Hyrum and Logan in Cache Valley.

  • 7,328 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Nibley ›

Monthly payment

$1,871per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,496
Property tax
$100
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$165

10% down ($26,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
1 car
Basement
None
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$165/mo
Subdivision
SPRING CREEK CROSSING
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Built-In, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2011
County
Cache
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Insurance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHeritage
MiddleSpring Creek
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Nibley ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.