‹ Back to results $1,750,000 6372 E 950 S #6, Huntsville, UT · 5 bd · 5¼ ba · 4,534 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2142156 · 230 days on the market

$1,750,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

6372 E 950 S #6, Huntsville, UT 84317

5beds
5¼baths
4,534sqft
0.44acres
2023built
$386per sqft

About this home

Luxury Huntsville residence featuring 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms with a bright, open layout designed for comfort, style, and effortless mountain living. Perfectly positioned just 10 minutes from Snowbasin Resort and directly across from the Anderson Cove boat ramp on Pineview Reservoir, this exceptional home offers an unmatched setting for year-round recreation. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan creates inviting spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing breathtaking lake and mountain views. Well-appointed finishes, spacious gathering areas, and a walk-out basement that seamlessly connects to the surrounding landscape create a warm yet refined atmosphere. Private bedroom suites provide comfort and privacy for family and guests, making the home ideal for hosting. After a day on the slopes or the water, relax in the large hot tub beneath a brilliant, star-filled sky. The HOA provides the added convenience of landscaping and snow removal, giving you more time to enjoy everything Ogden Valley has to offer. Ideally located near Snowbasin Resort, Powder Mountain, and Pineview Reservoir, this home offers convenient access to world-class skiing, boating, hiking, mountain biking, fishing, and endless year-round outdoor adventure. All property information, boundaries, and documents are to be verified by the buyer.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Huntsville today

41for sale
9under contract or backup
6new in the last 30 days
$1,750,000median asking price
$426median asking price per sq ft
111median days since listed
This home against Huntsville

$1,750,000 is about the median asking price in Huntsville.

At $386 per sqft it asks 9% less than the median in the city.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Huntsville ›

Living in Huntsville

Huntsville is a town in Weber County, located in Ogden Valley and part of the Ogden–Clearfield Metropolitan Statistical Area.

  • 573 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 1 named park

Read the guide to Huntsville ›

Monthly payment

$11,500per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$9,698
Property tax
$1,267
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$425

10% down ($175,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.44 acres
HOA
$425/mo
Subdivision
THE BASIN
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
22
Basement finished
100%
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Metal
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Private
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
See all 33 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Bay Box Windows
  • Deck; Covered
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Maintenance
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryValley
MiddleSnowcrest
HighWeber

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Huntsville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.