‹ Back to results $525,000 1184 N Dorado Aly, Washington, UT · 3 bd · 3½ ba · 1,907 sqft See this home
39 photos

For sale MLS# 2143378 · 226 days on the market

$525,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1184 N Dorado Aly, Washington, UT 84780

3beds
3½baths
1,907sqft
0.04acres
2021built
$275per sqft

About this home

Welcome to your dream vacation at this like-new end-unit townhome! Brand new flooring downstairs. Nestled in Escondido short-term rental approved neighborhood, this property offers modern comfort and exciting amenities. The open-concept living space is bright and inviting, turn-key furnishings. private patio. Outside, enjoy the community pool with a slide, a pickleball court, and oversized parking. Conveniently located, this townhome ensures a memorable stay, combining luxury and recreation. Minutes from Sand Hollow!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Washington today

308for sale
76under contract or backup
63new in the last 30 days
$542,470median asking price
$275median asking price per sq ft
68median days since listed
This home against Washington

$525,000 is 3% below the median asking price in Washington.

At $275 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Washington ›

Living in Washington

Washington is a city in south central Washington County and part of the St. George Metropolitan Area, named after U.S. President George Washington.

  • 27,993 residents (2020)
  • 21 named trails
  • 14 named parks

Read the guide to Washington ›

Monthly payment

$3,536per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$291
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$225

10% down ($52,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.04 acres
HOA
$225/mo
Subdivision
ESCONDIDO AT SIENNA HILLS PH 2
See all 19 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Tile
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Washington
Faces
Northeast
Zoning
Multi-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Sidewalks
  • RV Parking
  • Insurance
  • Pool
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
See all 12 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Sidewalks

Community amenities

  • RV Parking
  • Insurance
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCoral Canyon
MiddlePine View Middle
HighPine View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Washington ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.