‹ Back to results $620,000 1418 E Eagle Cliff Ct, Sandy, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 3,594 sqft See this home
36 photos

For sale MLS# 2150369 · 206 days on the market

$620,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1418 E Eagle Cliff Ct, Sandy, UT 84092

4beds
2½baths
3,594sqft
0.09acres
2006built
$173per sqft

About this home

This well-maintained 2-story twin home in Sandy blends comfort, convenience, and unbeatable access to the mountains. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, it offers a welcoming feel from the moment you arrive. Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout with tall ceilings, oversized windows, and spacious living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The community common area-featuring a pavilion, picnic tables, and grill-makes gathering with friends and neighbors easy. Upstairs offers a sought-after 4-bedroom layout, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet. The unfinished basement provides room to grow, create, or simply add extra storage. Thoughtful features like paid off solar panels and an EV charger add both convenience and accessibility. The lifestyle here is hard to beat: less than 25 minutes to four world-class ski resorts and downtown Salt Lake City, with hiking, biking, shopping, and dining all nearby. Enjoy a peaceful walk to Sego Lily Gardens or simply take advantage of the low-maintenance living-HOA includes lawn care and snow removal, so you can spend more time doing what you love.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Sandy today

278for sale
67under contract or backup
59new in the last 30 days
$659,950median asking price
$271median asking price per sq ft
69median days since listed
This home against Sandy

$620,000 is 6% below the median asking price in Sandy.

At $173 per sqft it asks 36% less than the median in the city.

60% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Sandy ›

Living in Sandy

Sandy is a city in Salt Lake County, located in the Salt Lake City metropolitan area thirteen miles south of Salt Lake City at the base of the Wasatch Mountains.

  • 96,904 residents (2020)
  • 4 rail stations
  • 31 named trails
  • 42 named parks

Read the guide to Sandy ›

Monthly payment

$3,957per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,436
Property tax
$271
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$140

10% down ($62,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.09 acres
HOA
$140/mo
Subdivision
HEARTHSTONE #4
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
12
Parking
Attached, Opener, Workbench, Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Clapboard/Masonite, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2015
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
See all 23 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Picnic Area
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWillow Canyon
MiddleEastmont
HighJordan

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Sandy ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.