‹ Back to results $698,000 3686 S Spanish Valley. Unit I-1 Dr #I-1, Moab, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,573 sqft See this home
32 photos

For sale MLS# 2151407 · 192 days on the market

$698,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

3686 S Spanish Valley. Unit I-1 Dr #I-1, Moab, UT 84532

3beds
1¾baths
1,573sqft
0.01acres
2002built
$444per sqft

About this home

Exceptional Rim Village Unit Nightly Rental Opportunity! Welcome to your perfect Moab retreat in Rim Village, where comfort, style, and investment potential come together seamlessly. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers an inviting layout accented by elegant slate flooring and warm, cozy touches throughout. Two gas fireplaces create the perfect ambiance, including one in the spacious primary bedroom for a private, relaxing escape. Step outside from the French doors in the primary bedroom to your own hot tub and soak in the stunning desert surroundings after a day of adventure. The home also features a convenient 2-car garage and is ideally located just a short distance from the community pool. Offered fully turnkey, this property is ready to go as a successful overnight rental with a strong rental history, making it an exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income generation in the heart of Moab. Pool and spa in the common area have been completely upgraded. The spa was enlarged in 2025.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Moab today

157for sale
13under contract or backup
16new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$444median asking price per sq ft
171median days since listed
This home against Moab

$698,000 is 12% above the median asking price in Moab.

At $444 per sqft it asks about the city median.

46% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Moab ›

Living in Moab

Moab is the county seat of Grand County in eastern Utah, known for its dramatic scenery and located just south of the Colorado River at an elevation of 4,025 feet on the Colorado Plateau.

  • 5,366 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Moab ›

Monthly payment

$4,885per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,868
Property tax
$440
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$467

10% down ($69,800), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$467/mo
Subdivision
RIM VILLAGE
See all 20 details
Stories
1
Rooms
11
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Slate
Roof
Tile, Membrane
Construction
Frame, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Grand
Faces
North
Zoning
Short Term Rental Allowed
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 38 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • View: Red Rock

Community amenities

  • Cable TV
  • Clubhouse
  • Hiking Trails
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHelen M. Knight
HighGrand County

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Grand

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Moab ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.