‹ Back to results $5,699,900 602 N Quail Hollow Ln, Alpine, UT · 6 bd · 6¾ ba · 17,297 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2152623 · 189 days on the market

$5,699,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

602 N Quail Hollow Ln, Alpine, UT 84004

6beds
6¾baths
17,297sqft
0.97acres
2014built
$330per sqft

About this home

Set on lush, private grounds in one of Alpine's most coveted enclaves, this 17,297 square-foot estate is a masterwork of craftsmanship and scale. Floor-to-ceiling windows greet you at entry, framing sweeping mountain views across the main living space. The gourmet kitchen features an oversized pantry, and dedicated his-and-her offices provide space to work without compromise. Six generously scaled bedrooms and eight bathrooms serve the home, anchored by a 1,200+ square-foot primary suite designed as a true retreat. The primary bath features a steam shower, large jetted soaking tub, integrated television, heated floors, and in-suite laundry hookups. Abundant storage is woven throughout the home. Many convenient home automation features grace the home. A full fitness level includes a weight room, private massage room, sauna, and a multi-purpose regulation court with hardwood floors featuring three basketball hoops, pickleball and volleyball configurations, and an automated projection system that transforms the space from gym to professional presentation or cinema venue at the touch of a button. Multiple entertaining spaces flow throughout the main levels, while the walkout daylight basement adds a private theater, second full kitchen, and direct access to an outdoor living area with hot tub, built-in BBQ, and fire pit. Outside, twin pergolas and a water feature accent the side patio, while a separate back patio offers a fire table and splash pad. An oversized four-car garage with radiant-heated driveway completes the property.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Alpine today

51for sale
6under contract or backup
7new in the last 30 days
$2,100,000median asking price
$330median asking price per sq ft
87median days since listed
This home against Alpine

$5,699,900 is 171% above the median asking price in Alpine.

At $330 per sqft it asks about the city median.

63% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Alpine ›

Living in Alpine

Alpine is a city on the northeastern edge of Utah County, located on the slopes of the Wasatch Range north of Highland and American Fork, thirty-two miles southeast of Salt Lake City.

  • 10,251 residents (2020)
  • 46 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Alpine ›

Monthly payment

$33,091per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$31,586
Property tax
$1,395
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($569,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
4 cars
Basement
Daylight, Entrance, Full, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.97 acres
Subdivision
MOYLE ESTATES SUBDV
Stories
3
See all 21 details
Rooms
37
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking, Attached, Extra Height, Extra Width, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, Radiant Floor
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2015
County
Utah
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
See all 43 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Intercom
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Theater Room

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Walkout
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Wooded

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryAlpine
MiddleTimberline
HighLone Peak

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Alpine ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.