‹ Back to results $519,900 133 N Pingree Ave, Ogden, UT · 2 units · 6 bd total · 2,576 sqft See this home
34 photos

For sale MLS# 2153213 · 185 days on the market

$519,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

133 N Pingree Ave, Ogden, UT 84404

2units
6beds
4baths
2,576sqft
0.21acres
2000built
$202per sqft

About this home

Great investment opportunity at 133 N Pingree Ave! Well-maintained duplex situated on a desirable corner lot, featuring two spacious units, each offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Each unit provides comfortable living space, a dedicated two-car parking pad, and access to a partially fenced backyard-offering both privacy and flexibility. Property includes a brand new roof installed in November 2025, adding peace of mind for years to come. Strong rental potential makes this a solid addition to any investment portfolio. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Ogden today

48for sale
5under contract or backup
8new in the last 30 days
$499,950median asking price
$202median asking price per sq ft
88median days since listed
This home against Ogden

$519,900 is 4% above the median asking price in Ogden.

At $202 per sqft it asks about the city median.

62% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Ogden ›

Living in Ogden

Ogden is located at the foot of the Wasatch Mountains, approximately 10 miles east of the Great Salt Lake and 40 miles north of Salt Lake City. The city served as a major railway hub through much of its history and is known for its many historic buildings.

  • 87,321 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 26 named trails
  • 42 named parks

Read the guide to Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$3,275per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,881
Property tax
$284
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($51,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Side By Side
Lot
0.21 acres
Subdivision
FARBER
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Forced Air
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
See all 14 details
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Weber
Faces
East
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Dishwasher: Built-In
  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open
  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
See all 21 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Dishwasher: Built-In

Exterior

  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryLynn
MiddleHighland
HighBen Lomond

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Ogden

Similar homes nearby

More multi-unit in Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.