‹ Back to results $525,000 121 S Inglewood Dr, Orem, UT · 5 bd · 2¼ ba · 2,576 sqft See this home
34 photos

For sale MLS# 2155051 · 177 days on the market

$525,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

121 S Inglewood Dr, Orem, UT 84097

5beds
2¼baths
2,576sqft
0.23acres
1962built
$204per sqft

About this home

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Fantastic west-facing Rambler located on the East side of Orem. Completely renovated with new bathrooms, kitchen, windows, appliances and flooring all while leaving much of the 60's charm intact. Brand new roof put on in April. Mature landscape, fruit trees, large garage with ample storage and workbench, rv parking, views of the mountains, quiet road and close to Orem high. Bamboo flooring, covered patio, large living room and fireplace. Beautiful home.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Orem today

213for sale
61under contract or backup
45new in the last 30 days
$525,000median asking price
$230median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Orem

$525,000 is about the median asking price in Orem.

At $204 per sqft it asks 11% less than the median in the city.

66% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Orem ›

Living in Orem

Orem is a city in Utah County in the north central part of the state, adjacent to Provo, Lindon, and Vineyard and approximately 45 miles south of Salt Lake City.

  • 98,129 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 3 named trails
  • 30 named parks

Read the guide to Orem ›

Monthly payment

$3,203per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$183
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($52,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.23 acres
Subdivision
INGLEWOOD PARK
Stories
2
See all 21 details
Rooms
15
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Storage Above, Extra Length, Workbench
Heating
Gas: Central, Wood
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl, Bamboo
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2020
County
Utah
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Silestone Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Silestone Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCentennial
MiddleCanyon View
HighOrem

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Orem ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.