‹ Back to results $295,000 19075 W Honesty Cv, Duchesne, UT · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 sqft See this home
47 photos

For sale MLS# 2155646 · 174 days on the market

$295,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

19075 W Honesty Cv, Duchesne, UT 84021

2beds
1baths
1,204sqft
2.74acres
2008built
$245per sqft

Location

The market in Duchesne today

35for sale
1under contract or backup
3new in the last 30 days
$300,000median asking price
$245median asking price per sq ft
150median days since listed
This home against Duchesne

$295,000 is about the median asking price in Duchesne.

At $245 per sqft it asks about the city median.

39% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Duchesne ›

Monthly payment

$1,944per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,635
Property tax
$179
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$21

10% down ($29,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Cabin
Basement
None
Lot
2.74 acres
HOA
$21/mo
Stories
2
Rooms
7
See all 7 details
County
Duchesne

Schools

ElementaryDuchesne
MiddleNone/Other
HighDuchesne

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Duchesne

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Duchesne ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.