‹ Back to results $407,500 659 E 380 N, Vineyard, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,849 sqft See this home
31 photos

For sale MLS# 2155986 · 173 days on the market

$407,500

It starts with a call with an agent.

659 E 380 N, Vineyard, UT 84059

3beds
2½baths
1,849sqft
0.02acres
2016built
$220per sqft

About this home

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in an unbeatable location near UVU! This well-maintained home features a bright, modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances. The open-concept floorplan offers spacious gathering areas, ideal for entertaining, while 9-foot ceilings throughout most of the home create an airy, expansive feel. Community amenities include a pool, hot tub, gym, clubhouse, tennis courts, and playgrounds. Located just a 2-minute walk to Megaplex, Topgolf, and numerous restaurants, with quick access to I-15, this home offers both convenience and fun right at your doorstep. Additional parking is limited to the attached 2-car garage. Second floor bathroom is plumbed for a tub/shower. Owners may reserve an uncovered parking space for $120/month, and guest overnight parking is available through the community app. This beautiful home is move-in ready and a must-see! Square footage per county records; buyer to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Vineyard today

55for sale
14under contract or backup
6new in the last 30 days
$800,000median asking price
$220median asking price per sq ft
83median days since listed
This home against Vineyard

$407,500 is 49% below the median asking price in Vineyard.

At $220 per sqft it asks about the city median.

62% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Vineyard ›

Living in Vineyard

Vineyard is a city in Utah County, part of the Provo–Orem Metropolitan Statistical Area, named for grape vineyards near the original town site and incorporated in 1989.

  • 12,543 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Vineyard ›

Monthly payment

$2,843per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,258
Property tax
$200
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$275

10% down ($40,750), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
1 car
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$275/mo
Subdivision
EDGEWATER
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
11
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
See all 31 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Management
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryVineyard
MiddleOrem
HighMountain View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Vineyard ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.