‹ Back to results $649,900 850 N Redwood Rd #1-4, Salt Lake City, UT · 4 units · 4 bd total · 2,190 sqft See this home
8 photos

For sale MLS# 2156969 · 168 days on the market

$649,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

850 N Redwood Rd #1-4, Salt Lake City, UT 84116

4units
4beds
4baths
2,190sqft
0.26acres
1955built
$297per sqft

About this home

Price Reduction! An amazing investment opportunity. Newer Roof, All units have newer furnaces, with heat pump units for A/C on most units, new PEX water service per unit 2015. Most units have been reconditioned and have hookups for washer and dryer. Do not disturb tenants make offer subject to inspection. Seller is willing to offer short term seller financing with a strong offer.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Salt Lake City today

106for sale
13under contract or backup
14new in the last 30 days
$897,000median asking price
$297median asking price per sq ft
82median days since listed
This home against Salt Lake City

$649,900 is 28% below the median asking price in Salt Lake City.

At $297 per sqft it asks about the city median.

49% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Salt Lake City ›

Living in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City is the capital and most populous city of Utah, founded in 1847 and located in a valley near the Great Salt Lake.

  • 199,723 residents (2020)
  • 24 rail stations
  • 79 named trails
  • 101 named parks

Read the guide to Salt Lake City ›

Monthly payment

$3,948per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,601
Property tax
$236
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($64,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 1
Lot
0.26 acres
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Membrane
See all 14 details
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2002
County
Salt Lake
Faces
South
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange, FHA, Seller Finance, VA Loan
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Fenced: Part
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Mountain(s)
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
See all 12 features

Interior

  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNone/Other
MiddleNone/Other
HighNone/Other

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Salt Lake

Similar homes nearby

More multi-unit in Salt Lake City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.