‹ Back to results $535,000 175 W Washington Ave, Murray, UT · 5 bd · 1½ ba · 2,110 sqft See this home
34 photos

For sale MLS# 2159266 · 161 days on the market

$535,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

175 W Washington Ave, Murray, UT 84107

5beds
1½baths
2,110sqft
0.22acres
1954built
$254per sqft

About this home

*Sale Failed- Home inspection repairs are done - Price reduced* 5 Bedroom home with 2 bedroom ADU with Separate entrance. Main floor living, walk-in showers, remodeled bathrooms, separate laundry rooms, attached garage and second detached garage, central air, 2 furnaces. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Murray today

171for sale
40under contract or backup
42new in the last 30 days
$535,000median asking price
$274median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Murray

$535,000 is about the median asking price in Murray.

At $254 per sqft it asks 7% less than the median in the city.

63% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Murray ›

Living in Murray

Murray is a city situated on the Wasatch Front in the core of Salt Lake Valley, named for territorial governor Eli Murray and known for its central location in Salt Lake County.

  • 50,637 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 4 named trails
  • 15 named parks

Read the guide to Murray ›

Monthly payment

$3,250per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,965
Property tax
$175
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($53,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Partial
Lot
0.22 acres
Subdivision
VALLEY CENTER
Stories
2
See all 21 details
Rooms
13
Basement finished
70%
Parking
Attached, Detached, Extra Length
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2010
County
Salt Lake
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Kitchen: Second
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryLiberty
MiddleHillcrest
HighMurray

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Murray

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Murray ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.