‹ Back to results $649,900 9579 N Bluebell Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 3,280 sqft See this home
40 photos

For sale MLS# 2159326 · 159 days on the market

$649,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

9579 N Bluebell Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

4beds
2½baths
3,280sqft
0.28acres
2025built
$198per sqft

About this home

Located outside of City Center and no HOA! This desirable plan offers the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality in Spring Run Estates! Complete with beautiful views and quick access to the Mountain View Corridor. This 4 bedroom home features an open layout with 9' main floor ceilings, a walk in pantry, quartz countertops throughout, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights include a mudroom with built in nooks and hooks, vertical iron railing, and a spacious primary suite. The 3 car garage provides ample storage, while the unfinished basement includes a separate entrance and rough plumbing for a future ADU, offering excellent expansion or income potential. Energy efficient features include a 95% efficiency furnace and smart thermostat. Seller is offering up to 3% of the purchase price toward buyer's closing costs, rate buy down or landscaping, when using the builder's preferred lender! Contact agent for more floorplan options in the area!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

495for sale
118under contract or backup
128new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$649,900 is 21% above the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $198 per sqft it asks 11% more than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,890per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,601
Property tax
$179
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($64,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Daylight, Entrance, Full
Lot
0.28 acres
Subdivision
SPRING RUN
Stories
3
See all 18 details
Rooms
12
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 21 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBlack Ridge
HighCedar Valley

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.