‹ Back to results $279,600 295 W Spruce Way, Santaquin, UT · 2 bd · 1½ ba · 1,572 sqft See this home
32 photos

For sale MLS# 2160028 · 157 days on the market

$279,600

It starts with a call with an agent.

295 W Spruce Way, Santaquin, UT 84655

2beds
1½baths
1,572sqft
0.01acres
2020built
$178per sqft

About this home

Beautiful newer townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bath with an open and functional layout. Bright kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light throughout. Spacious bedrooms, large walk-in closet, upstairs laundry, and an unfinished basement offering room to grow or extra storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access with stunning mountain views. Buyer/Broker to verify all to buyer's own satisfaction. (not FHA approved).

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Santaquin today

143for sale
34under contract or backup
30new in the last 30 days
$519,900median asking price
$178median asking price per sq ft
52median days since listed
This home against Santaquin

$279,600 is 46% below the median asking price in Santaquin.

At $178 per sqft it asks about the city median.

51% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Santaquin ›

Living in Santaquin

Santaquin is a city in Utah and Juab counties, located southeast of Utah Lake along Interstate 15, about 21 miles south of Provo. Originally settled in late 1851 as Summit City, it was renamed in 1856 and incorporated as a city in 1932.

  • 13,725 residents (2020)
  • 10 named parks

Read the guide to Santaquin ›

Monthly payment

$1,968per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,549
Property tax
$134
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$175

10% down ($27,960), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Basement
Daylight
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$175/mo
Subdivision
GREEN
Stories
3
See all 18 details
Rooms
7
Parking
Covered, Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Composition, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Irrigation
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, USDA Rural Development
  • Disposal
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
See all 25 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryApple Valley Elementary
MiddlePayson Jr
HighPayson

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Nebo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Santaquin ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.