‹ Back to results $1,250,000 1134 W Helling Cir #6-101, Heber City, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,584 sqft See this home
30 photos

For sale MLS# 2160648 · 153 days on the market

$1,250,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1134 W Helling Cir #6-101, Heber City, UT 84032

3beds
1¾baths
1,584sqft
0.03acres
2022built
$789per sqft

About this home

Some mountain homes make you work for the experience. This one hands it to you. Imagine waking up, sliding open the balcony door, and watching the morning light spill across the Wasatch peaks with a cup of coffee in hand - before anyone else on your street has even stirred. That's the quiet magic of this 3-bed, 2-bath condo at Mayflower Lakeside, and it's available every single weekend you want it. This isn't a cramped ski box or a dated timeshare situation. This is 1,584 square feet of genuinely thoughtful design - 9-foot ceilings, wide-plank hardwood floors, and windows sized to actually show off the mountains outside. The gas fireplace isn't decorative; it's the thing you'll collapse in front of after a powder day or an afternoon on Jordanelle. The kitchen pulls its weight too: Viking appliances, quartz counters, and under-cabinet lighting that makes late-night aprs feel a little more civilized. The east-facing balcony off both the living room and primary suite is the real secret weapon - morning sun, mountain views, no west-facing glare baking you out by noon. The location might be the best part. Five minutes to Deer Valley's new East Village chairlifts. Five minutes to the reservoir. Fifteen minutes to Park City's Main Street. Under 40 minutes to SLC International - and not a single stoplight the whole way. You'll stop thinking of this as a "getaway" and start thinking of it as just... home base. Underground parking, elevator access, and a clubhouse on the way with a pool, year-round hot tub, and pickleball courts round out the amenities. It comes fully furnished and is nightly rental eligible - so when you're not here, it can work for you. Lock the door. Leave. Come back to exactly what you left. That's the deal.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Mayflower Lakeside

54 for sale · $1.19M–$3.55M asking prices

See the homes in Mayflower Lakeside ›

The market in Heber City today

355for sale
162under contract or backup
52new in the last 30 days
$1,250,000median asking price
$436median asking price per sq ft
116median days since listed
This home against Heber City

$1,250,000 is about the median asking price in Heber City.

At $789 per sqft it asks 81% more than the median in the city.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Heber City ›

Living in Heber City

Heber City is the county seat of Wasatch County, located 43 miles southeast of Salt Lake City in a region known as the Wasatch Back.

  • 16,856 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 103 named trails
  • 15 named parks

Read the guide to Heber City ›

Monthly payment

$8,521per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,927
Property tax
$724
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$760

10% down ($125,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Condo; Main Level
Garage
1 car
Basement
None
Lot
0.03 acres
HOA
$760/mo
Subdivision
MAYFLOWER LAKESIDE
See all 19 details
Stories
1
Rooms
10
Parking
Covered, Secured, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Composition
Construction
Frame, Stone, Other
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Private
County
Wasatch
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Deck; Covered
See all 37 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Built-In

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Secured Building
  • Secured Parking

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Biking Trails
  • Clubhouse
  • Hiking Trails
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal
  • Storage
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Private
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHeber Valley
MiddleWasatch
HighWasatch

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Wasatch

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Heber City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.