‹ Back to results $449,000 2251 N 850 W, Clinton, UT · 3 bd · 1½ ba · 1,986 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2161900 · 148 days on the market

$449,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2251 N 850 W, Clinton, UT 84015

3beds
1½baths
1,986sqft
0.19acres
1991built
$226per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this well-maintained Clinton home offering updates and a location that makes everyday living easy. Ideally situated near parks, bike trails and quick freeway access. This home provides both convenience and a lifestyle that's hard to beat. Home offers thoughtful updates throughout. Hard to find features like a large concrete RV pad with electrical hookup. Very large shed/workshop (12x32) with attic and concrete foundation. Awesome fully fenced yard with patio and vegetable garden. This home is ready for its next owner to move in and make it their own. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county record. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Clinton today

74for sale
27under contract or backup
23new in the last 30 days
$492,495median asking price
$226median asking price per sq ft
51median days since listed
This home against Clinton

$449,000 is 9% below the median asking price in Clinton.

At $226 per sqft it asks about the city median.

56% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Clinton ›

Living in Clinton

Clinton is a city in northern Davis County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield Metropolitan Statistical Area, bordered by Sunset, Clearfield, West Point, Roy, and Hooper.

  • 23,386 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Clinton ›

Monthly payment

$2,753per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,488
Property tax
$155
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($44,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Tri/Multi-Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight
Lot
0.19 acres
Stories
3
Rooms
10
See all 18 details
Basement finished
30%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Workshop, RV Electrical Hookup
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Asphalt, Brick
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Davis
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Granite Countertops
  • Deck; Covered
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryParkside
MiddleSunset
HighNorthridge

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Clinton ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.