‹ Back to results $428,000 601 E Glenpoint Ct, Stansbury Park, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 3,072 sqft See this home
17 photos

For sale MLS# 2162129 · 147 days on the market

$428,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

601 E Glenpoint Ct, Stansbury Park, UT 84074

3beds
1¾baths
3,072sqft
0.05acres
2018built
$139per sqft

About this home

This Beautiful ,Cozy Rambler with Privacy AND One level living has room to grow. NO Yard Work !! Large open kitchen with white soft close cabinets, gas range and pull out trash. Large Family room with 11' ceilings. NEW Carpet and NEW Water Heater. The Master bathroom has double sinks, gorgeous white counter tops and a tiled walk in shower. Huge walk-in closet! These twin homes have soundproofing between the units so it stays nice and quiet while watching those weekend movies. Garage can hold all your toys and a Large covered patio to enjoy your summer nights. Don't let this home pass you by. Call today to book a showing and find peace and relaxation again. $150 Home Depot Gift Card given to buyer after Closing. $150 Home Depot Gift Card will be given to the buyer at closing to help make this the perfect home.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Stansbury Park today

61for sale
16under contract or backup
21new in the last 30 days
$545,000median asking price
$185median asking price per sq ft
48median days since listed
This home against Stansbury Park

$428,000 is 21% below the median asking price in Stansbury Park.

At $139 per sqft it asks 25% less than the median in the city.

42% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Stansbury Park ›

Living in Stansbury Park

Stansbury Park is a census-designated place in Tooele County at the base of the Oquirrh Mountains, 35 minutes from downtown Salt Lake City by Interstate 80 and approximately 23 miles from Salt Lake International Airport.

  • 9,851 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 16 named parks

Read the guide to Stansbury Park ›

Monthly payment

$2,952per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,372
Property tax
$285
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$185

10% down ($42,800), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Full
Lot
0.05 acres
HOA
$185/mo
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
10
Parking
Built-In, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2018
County
Tooele
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Private

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryStansbury
HighStansbury

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Tooele

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Stansbury Park ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.