‹ Back to results $425,000 4452 W 75 S #6, Cedar City, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sqft See this home
15 photos

For sale MLS# 2163040 · 144 days on the market

$425,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

4452 W 75 S #6, Cedar City, UT 84720

3beds
2baths
1,600sqft
0.19acres
2026built
$266per sqft

About this home

Discover this stunning new construction home, nestled in the new subdivision in Iron West. This spacious single-level home offers 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring three comfortable bedrooms and two bathrooms, it provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open floor plan creates a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. With contemporary finishes and a prime location, this home is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a fresh start in a vibrant community.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Cedar City today

175for sale
33under contract or backup
39new in the last 30 days
$425,000median asking price
$204median asking price per sq ft
76median days since listed
This home against Cedar City

$425,000 is about the median asking price in Cedar City.

At $266 per sqft it asks 30% more than the median in the city.

43% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Cedar City ›

Living in Cedar City

Cedar City is the largest city in Iron County, located 250 miles south of Salt Lake City and 170 miles north of Las Vegas on Interstate 15, and is home to Southern Utah University and the Utah Shakespeare Festival.

  • 35,235 residents (2020)
  • 11 named trails
  • 15 named parks

Read the guide to Cedar City ›

Monthly payment

$2,590per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,355
Property tax
$125
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($42,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
4 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.19 acres
Stories
1
Rooms
8
See all 16 details
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Frame, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Iron
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
See all 11 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryIron Springs
MiddleCedar Middle School
HighCedar

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Iron

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Cedar City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.