‹ Back to results $775,000 13608 N Hillclimb Ln, Heber City, UT · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,778 sqft See this home
54 photos

For sale MLS# 2164861 · 137 days on the market

$775,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

13608 N Hillclimb Ln, Heber City, UT 84036

3beds
3baths
1,778sqft
0.02acres
2018built
$436per sqft

About this home

Experience the perfect balance of mountain living and modern comfort in this beautifully appointed townhome located in the sought-after Park's Edge community at Deer Mountain. Ideally positioned between Park City and Heber Valley, this residence offers easy access to world-class skiing, Jordanelle Reservoir, golf courses, hiking and biking trails, while providing a peaceful retreat surrounded by stunning mountain scenery. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, including a spacious upper-level primary suite that occupies its own private floor. The suite offers a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and a private water closet, creating a true owner's retreat. The main living area is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an open-concept layout, rich stone gas fireplace, and access to a private balcony. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, granite countertops, and a generous breakfast bar with seating for four to six guests. Tile flooring with the appearance of hardwood adds warmth and durability throughout the kitchen and dining spaces. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, soft water system, whole-home humidifier, and reverse osmosis drinking water system at the kitchen sink. A lower-level ensuite bedroom provides flexibility for guests or multi-generational living, while the dedicated laundry room offers convenient access to the attached two-car garage. Residents of Park's Edge enjoy exceptional community amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, hot tub, billiards room, park, and gathering spaces. Just minutes from Deer Valley East Village, Historic Park City, and Jordanelle Reservoir, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Utah mountain living.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Heber City today

355for sale
162under contract or backup
52new in the last 30 days
$1,250,000median asking price
$436median asking price per sq ft
116median days since listed
This home against Heber City

$775,000 is 38% below the median asking price in Heber City.

At $436 per sqft it asks about the city median.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Heber City ›

Living in Heber City

Heber City is the county seat of Wasatch County, located 43 miles southeast of Salt Lake City in a region known as the Wasatch Back.

  • 16,856 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 103 named trails
  • 15 named parks

Read the guide to Heber City ›

Monthly payment

$5,362per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,295
Property tax
$520
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$437

10% down ($77,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Condo; High Rise
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Entrance
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$437/mo
Subdivision
PARKS EDGE
See all 19 details
Stories
3
Rooms
12
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Other
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Wasatch
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Basement Entrance
  • Biking Trails
  • Clubhouse
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
See all 12 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance

Community amenities

  • Biking Trails
  • Clubhouse

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryJ R Smith
MiddleRocky Mountain
HighWasatch

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Wasatch

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Heber City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.