‹ Back to results $629,900 776 E Canyon Rd, Hyde Park, UT · 6 bd · 3¼ ba · 3,162 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2164882 · 137 days on the market

$629,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

776 E Canyon Rd, Hyde Park, UT 84318

6beds
3¼baths
3,162sqft
0.53acres
2004built
$199per sqft

About this home

If you've been looking for a home that feels private and peaceful, this may be the one. Set along a quiet road on the Hyde Park East bench and surrounded by mature trees; this character-filled home sits on over half an acre with mountain and valley views. Inside, you will find beautiful hardwood floors, antique doors, 6 bedrooms, and three and a half bathrooms. The spacious yard offers room to gather, garden, play, or simply enjoy the tranquil setting. Conveniently located near town and schools, this home offers a rare opportunity to own a property with privacy, mature landscaping, character, and views.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Hyde Park today

43for sale
6under contract or backup
10new in the last 30 days
$685,000median asking price
$199median asking price per sq ft
67median days since listed
This home against Hyde Park

$629,900 is 8% below the median asking price in Hyde Park.

At $199 per sqft it asks about the city median.

47% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Hyde Park ›

Living in Hyde Park

Hyde Park is a city in north-central Cache County, located between North Logan and Smithfield, approximately five miles north of Logan.

  • 5,234 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Hyde Park ›

Monthly payment

$3,792per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,491
Property tax
$192
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($62,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Partial
Lot
0.53 acres
Stories
3
Rooms
16
See all 19 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking, Attached, Opener, Workbench
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Septic Tank
County
Cache
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Open
  • Secluded
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain
See all 19 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Secluded
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Wooded
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Connected

Schools

HighGreen Canyon

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Hyde Park ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.