‹ Back to results $549,990 3972 N Wood Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 3,074 sqft See this home
33 photos

For sale MLS# 2165158 · 136 days on the market

$549,990

It starts with a call with an agent.

3972 N Wood Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

4beds
2½baths
3,074sqft
0.28acres
2019built
$179per sqft

About this home

PRICE REDUCED! Why spend $20,000+ on new fencing for a new build when you can save your money for interior customizing on this 2019 home. Landscaped front yard and a large open canvas in the back to create your private escape. Space to add an in ground trampoline, dog run or above ground swimming pool. Includes a side drive for your camper/boat/toys. Your back gate also opens to miles of running trails. Equipped with permanent holiday lighting and a radon mitigation system. Spacious three car garage for storage/gym/workshop and parking. Four bedrooms 2 1/2 baths, welcoming sitting room, large great room and kitchen. Generous master suite includes walk-in closet, dual sinks, soaking tub and standup shower. Notably close to local eateries, grocery stores, parks, bus-stop and schools. Eagle Mountain is fast growing and has tons to offer. Make an appointment and experience it today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

495for sale
118under contract or backup
128new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$549,990 is 3% above the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,477per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,048
Property tax
$210
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$110

10% down ($54,999), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.28 acres
HOA
$110/mo
Stories
3
See all 18 details
Rooms
13
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Construction
Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Instantaneous Hot Water

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Community amenities

  • Biking Trails
  • Playground

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMountain Trails
MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley High school

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.