‹ Back to results $695,000 396 E 500 S, Manti, UT · 5 bd · 2½ ba · 3,942 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2166305 · 130 days on the market

$695,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

396 E 500 S, Manti, UT 84642

5beds
2½baths
3,942sqft
0.55acres
1997built
$176per sqft

About this home

If you're looking for a shop, this is the place. The impressive 2,400 sq. ft. shop features electricity and plumbing, offering endless possibilities for a business, car lift, workshop, storage, recreational vehicles, or future income potential. The 5-bedroom home offers spacious living areas, a functional floor plan, and a primary suite with a jetted tub. Enjoy beautiful Utah mountain views and the flexibility of a property that combines comfortable living with exceptional workspace.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Manti today

39for sale
1under contract or backup
5new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$176median asking price per sq ft
129median days since listed
This home against Manti

$695,000 is 11% above the median asking price in Manti.

At $176 per sqft it asks about the city median.

37% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Manti ›

Living in Manti

Manti is the county seat of Sanpete County in central Utah, first settled in 1849 and incorporated in 1851.

  • 3,429 residents (2020)
  • 4 named parks

Read the guide to Manti ›

Monthly payment

$4,181per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,851
Property tax
$220
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($69,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.55 acres
Subdivision
SUNSET VIEW
Stories
3
See all 18 details
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Detached, Workshop
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, Gas: Stove, Wood
Cooling
Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Water
Culinary, Irrigation
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Sanpete
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
See all 23 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Out Buildings

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryManti
MiddleEphraim
HighManti

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · South Sanpete

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Manti ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.