‹ Back to results $699,000 709 Grandview Cir, Providence, UT · 6 bd · 3¼ ba · 3,476 sqft See this home
56 photos

For sale MLS# 2166888 · 128 days on the market

$699,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

709 Grandview Cir, Providence, UT 84332

6beds
3¼baths
3,476sqft
0.24acres
2014built
$201per sqft

About this home

PRICE IMPROVEMENT and SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to this beautiful Providence East Bench home! Offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this home provides a versatile layout with room for everyone. The spacious kitchen includes newer appliances, a large pantry, and abundant storage throughout the home. Retreat to the impressive primary suite, complete with an amazing walk-in closet and luxurious primary bath. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard patio, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing while taking in the stunning mountain views. The property also features mature fruit trees, tons of parking, an oversized garage, and plenty of storage space for all your needs. Located in a highly desirable Providence East Bench neighborhood, you'll love the convenient access to schools, parks, trails, shopping, and everything Cache Valley has to offer. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of Providence's most sought-after locations. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Buyer and buyer's agent are responsible for verifying all information, including but not limited to square footage, acreage, schools, taxes, HOA information, features, and any other details that may be important to the buyer. Information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Some listing photos have been virtually staged or enhanced using artificial intelligence (AI) technology to illustrate the potential use and appearance of certain spaces. Furnishings, decor, landscaping, and other visual elements shown in these images may not be present at the property.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Providence today

58for sale
8under contract or backup
16new in the last 30 days
$589,950median asking price
$201median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against Providence

$699,000 is 18% above the median asking price in Providence.

At $201 per sqft it asks about the city median.

59% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Providence ›

Living in Providence

Providence is a city in Cache County, located 2.5 miles south of Logan at the mouth of Providence Canyon beneath Big Baldy Mountain. Settled in 1859, it grew from a farming community into a residential suburb beginning in 1962.

  • 8,218 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Providence ›

Monthly payment

$4,242per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,873
Property tax
$237
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$21

10% down ($69,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Tri/Multi-Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.24 acres
HOA
$21/mo
Subdivision
GRAND VIEW HILLS
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
18
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Extra Height, Extra Width, Opener
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Cache
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Seller Finance, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open
  • Corner Lot
See all 25 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Hiking Trails
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryProvidence
MiddleNone/Other
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Providence ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.