‹ Back to results $410,000 2791 S Orchard Hill Ln, Perry, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,891 sqft See this home
34 photos

For sale MLS# 2167453 · 124 days on the market

$410,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2791 S Orchard Hill Ln, Perry, UT 84302

3beds
2½baths
1,891sqft
0.02acres
2023built
$217per sqft

About this home

Like new luxury townhome! The "Hudson" model. 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, large primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom, extra-large walk-in closet. Spacious kitchen and great room, with vaulted ceilings, quartz countertops and island bar with pendant lights, stainless steel appliances, instantaneous hot water, laminate (LVP) flooring, loft office/computer nook. 2nd family room / flex room or den on ground level, all above ground level square footage, no basement. Oversized 2 car garage. Amazing views, super location. Large pantry, 1/2 bath off kitchen and great room. Central air.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Perry today

33for sale
4under contract or backup
2new in the last 30 days
$575,000median asking price
$217median asking price per sq ft
86median days since listed
This home against Perry

$410,000 is 29% below the median asking price in Perry.

At $217 per sqft it asks about the city median.

71% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Perry ›

Living in Perry

Perry is a city in Box Elder County, located in southeastern Box Elder County, bordered by Brigham City to the north and Willard to the south, with Cache National Forest at the northern end of the Wasatch Range to the east.

  • 5,555 residents (2020)
  • 12 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Perry ›

Monthly payment

$2,684per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,272
Property tax
$178
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$125

10% down ($41,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$125/mo
Stories
3
See all 18 details
Rooms
12
Parking
Secured, Built-In, Extra Height, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Clapboard/Masonite, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Box Elder
Faces
East
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bar: Dry
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Silestone Countertops
See all 29 features

Interior

  • Bar: Dry
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Silestone Countertops

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Secured Parking
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Mountain

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryThree Mile Creek
MiddleBox Elder
HighBox Elder

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Box Elder

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Perry ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.