‹ Back to results $468,500 3537 N Finch Ln #206, Eagle Mountain, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,620 sqft See this home
35 photos

For sale MLS# 2168046 · 131 days on the market

$468,500

It starts with a call with an agent.

3537 N Finch Ln #206, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

4beds
2½baths
2,620sqft
0.13acres
2025built
$179per sqft

About this home

** MOTIVATED SELLER** This beautifully crafted 4-bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is designed with modern elegance and functionality in mind! This home is perfect for anyone looking for convenience, luxury, and space. Key Features: 4 Spacious Bedrooms. Modern and durable Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring offering both style and easy maintenance. Sleek Kitchen Design with stunning white cabinetry which compliments the elegant quartz countertops, creating a bright and inviting kitchen. 8' kitchen island, upgraded carpeting and pad, *40 Year Shingles*. Luxuriate in the contemporary bathroom, offering a spa-like feel. 6' Vinyl Fence installed. With no HOA, you'll have the freedom to personalize your property without restrictions. This home offers a combination of luxury and practicality in a highly desirable location. This home is a GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from builder. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. **ASK US ABOUT CLOSING COSTS**

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

495for sale
118under contract or backup
128new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$468,500 is 12% below the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$2,888per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,596
Property tax
$182
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($46,850), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.13 acres
Subdivision
EAGLE VILLAGE
Stories
3
See all 17 details
Rooms
10
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Gas
  • Fenced: Full
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMountain Trails
MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley High school

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.