‹ Back to results $660,000 2148 S Carolyn Way, Bountiful, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,804 sqft See this home
59 photos

For sale MLS# 2169990 · 115 days on the market

$660,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2148 S Carolyn Way, Bountiful, UT 84010

4beds
2½baths
2,804sqft
0.23acres
1968built
$235per sqft

About this home

Wonderful Rambler located in the East Bountiful foothills. This one owner home has been very well taken care of and is ready to move into! Neutral colors and some nice updating has been done. The kitchen is loaded with storage and is in excellent condition. The basement is wide open and ready for some great entertaining, room for a pool table and other large group activities as well. You will love the private lush landscape with a covered patio surrounded by privacy. This is a gardeners delight. Located close to the Bountiful Ridge Golf Course and many other recreational opportunities. Call now to see this beauty before it is gone. Not easy to find a rambler in this area.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Bountiful today

122for sale
26under contract or backup
29new in the last 30 days
$554,500median asking price
$235median asking price per sq ft
66median days since listed
This home against Bountiful

$660,000 is 19% above the median asking price in Bountiful.

At $235 per sqft it asks about the city median.

66% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Bountiful ›

Living in Bountiful

Bountiful is a city in Davis County, settled in 1847 and incorporated in 1892. It serves as a bedroom community to Salt Lake City, with FrontRunner commuter rail and Legacy Parkway helping connect the area.

  • 45,762 residents (2020)
  • 8 named trails
  • 15 named parks

Read the guide to Bountiful ›

Monthly payment

$4,049per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,657
Property tax
$282
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($66,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.23 acres
Subdivision
OAKRIDGE MANOR
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
15
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Davis
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range: Countertop
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Skylights
  • Walkout
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range: Countertop

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Skylights
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMuir
MiddleMueller Park
HighBountiful

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Bountiful ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.