‹ Back to results $395,000 250 E Arrowweed Way, Washington, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,435 sqft See this home
17 photos

For sale MLS# 2171659 · 104 days on the market

$395,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

250 E Arrowweed Way, Washington, UT 84780

3beds
2baths
1,435sqft
0.06acres
1995built
$275per sqft

About this home

Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Vaulted ceilings and an open layout create a bright, spacious atmosphere filled with natural light. Step outside to the covered patio, an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Located in an unbeatable Southern Utah location, you'll be just minutes from scenic hiking and biking trails, Quail Creek and Sand Hollow Reservoirs, Green Spring Golf Course, Coral Canyon Golf Course, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, second home, or investment property, this home offers exceptional value in the heart of outdoor recreation.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Washington today

308for sale
76under contract or backup
63new in the last 30 days
$542,470median asking price
$275median asking price per sq ft
68median days since listed
This home against Washington

$395,000 is 27% below the median asking price in Washington.

At $275 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Washington ›

Living in Washington

Washington is a city in south central Washington County and part of the St. George Metropolitan Area, named after U.S. President George Washington.

  • 27,993 residents (2020)
  • 21 named trails
  • 14 named parks

Read the guide to Washington ›

Monthly payment

$2,467per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,189
Property tax
$108
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$60

10% down ($39,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.06 acres
HOA
$60/mo
Subdivision
WARM SPRINGS TH 1 AMD
See all 18 details
Stories
1
Rooms
8
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Tile
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Private
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Central Vacuum
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • Maintenance
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Central Vacuum

Exterior

  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part

Community amenities

  • Maintenance

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Private
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySandstone
MiddlePine View Middle
HighPine View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Washington ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.