‹ Back to results $699,900 3729 Rachel Dr, Santa Clara, UT · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sqft See this home
30 photos

For sale MLS# 2171877 · 103 days on the market

$699,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

3729 Rachel Dr, Santa Clara, UT 84765

4beds
2baths
2,000sqft
0.24acres
1997built
$350per sqft

About this home

Gorgeous, immaculately maintained home with all main level living. Home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, brand new fridge, microwave and LVP flooring recently installed, three sets of French doors to access the back yard which features fully covered patio, serene pond, raised garden boxes & beautiful landscaping. Extra wide 3 car garage, with built in utility sink, huge RV pad with electrical hookup and dump available, and not 1 but 2 sheds for all your hobbies and storage needs. Say hello to low electrical bills with Solar included with the sale of home.This home has so many extras it's a must see! Within minutes of Tuacahn Amphitheater and world class golf courses Black Desert & Entrada.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Santa Clara today

51for sale
9under contract or backup
5new in the last 30 days
$699,900median asking price
$310median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Santa Clara

$699,900 is about the median asking price in Santa Clara.

At $350 per sqft it asks 13% more than the median in the city.

33% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Santa Clara ›

Living in Santa Clara

Santa Clara is a city in Washington County in southwestern Utah, bordering Arizona and Nevada, and part of the St. George Metropolitan Area. The town was settled in 1854 and is among the oldest in the area and the state.

  • 7,553 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 4 named parks

Read the guide to Santa Clara ›

Monthly payment

$4,148per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,878
Property tax
$160
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($69,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.24 acres
Subdivision
SANTA CLARA HEIGHTS Z
Stories
1
See all 18 details
Rooms
9
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Extra Width, RV Electrical Hookup
Heating
Electric, Active Solar, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air, Active Solar
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Tile
Construction
Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 28 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Awning(s)
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Storm Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Private
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • View: Red Rock

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySanta Clara
MiddleSnow Canyon Middle
HighSnow Canyon

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Santa Clara ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.