‹ Back to results $359,900 1055 W Province Way #108, St. George, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,293 sqft See this home
21 photos

For sale MLS# 2172069 · 103 days on the market

$359,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1055 W Province Way #108, St. George, UT 84770

3beds
2baths
1,293sqft
0.04acres
2007built
$278per sqft

About this home

Clean, bright, and perfectly located! This single-level end-unit townhome off Dixie Drive offers the ultimate St. George lifestyle. Enjoy effortless access to I-15, local shopping, and world-class golf. Featuring a pristine, low-maintenance interior, this turn-key property is an ideal primary home or a lucrative rental investment. End units like this don't last long--schedule your showing today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in St. George today

509for sale
104under contract or backup
118new in the last 30 days
$549,999median asking price
$278median asking price per sq ft
63median days since listed
This home against St. George

$359,900 is 35% below the median asking price in St. George.

At $278 per sqft it asks about the city median.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in St. George ›

Living in St. George

St. George is the county seat of Washington County in southwestern Utah, located on the Arizona-Utah border at the northeastern edge of the Mojave Desert. Settled in 1861, the city lies 118 miles northeast of Las Vegas and 300 miles south-southwest of Salt Lake City on Interstate 15.

  • 95,342 residents (2020)
  • 84 named trails
  • 41 named parks

Read the guide to St. George ›

Monthly payment

$2,419per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,994
Property tax
$119
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$195

10% down ($35,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.04 acres
HOA
$195/mo
Subdivision
TUSCAN HILLS PH 1
See all 19 details
Stories
1
Rooms
8
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Roof
Tile
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Public
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Exchange, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Patio: Open
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryArrowhead
MiddleDixie Middle
HighDixie

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in St. George ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.