‹ Back to results $900,000 3989 S 2250 E, Holladay, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 3,044 sqft See this home
47 photos

For sale MLS# 2172184 · 119 days on the market

$900,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

3989 S 2250 E, Holladay, UT 84124

4beds
2½baths
3,044sqft
0.01acres
1976built
$296per sqft

About this home

Experience the ease of condo living with the comfort and feel of a beautifully updated rambler-style home. Nestled on the highly desirable east bench, this exceptional residence offers luxury, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. __ Completely remodeled from top to bottom in 2016, this home is truly move-in ready. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and skylights that fill the space with natural light. Beautiful designer tile enhances the bathrooms, while the spacious floor plan provides plenty of room for entertaining family and friends. __ Movie nights will never be the same in your private theater room, complete with a projector and surround sound system included with the home. __ Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof, new air conditioner, new HVAC system, new water softener, main-floor laundry, professionally updated landscaping, and freshly paved community roads. The community swimming pool has also been recently refinished, offering the perfect place to relax on warm summer days, along with a welcoming clubhouse for residents to enjoy. __ The location is hard to beat. Situated in a prime central east bench location, you're just a short walk to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, while world-class ski resorts, scenic hiking trails, and endless outdoor recreation are only minutes away. __ Homes in this sought-after community rarely become available. Combining luxury finishes, extensive upgrades, an unbeatable location, and the easy lifestyle you've been searching for, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional home has to offer.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Holladay today

132for sale
40under contract or backup
29new in the last 30 days
$891,500median asking price
$357median asking price per sq ft
71median days since listed
This home against Holladay

$900,000 is about the median asking price in Holladay.

At $296 per sqft it asks 17% less than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Holladay ›

Living in Holladay

Holladay is a city in central Salt Lake County, abutting the Wasatch National Forest and part of the Salt Lake City metropolitan area. The city was incorporated on November 29, 1999, and has grown through several annexations.

  • 31,965 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Holladay ›

Monthly payment

$5,984per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,987
Property tax
$357
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$530

10% down ($90,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$530/mo
Subdivision
MOUNT OLYMPUS CONDOMINIUMS
See all 22 details
Stories
2
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Detached, Extra Height, Extra Width, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick, Cedar
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2016
County
Salt Lake
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Central Vacuum
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Down Vent
See all 43 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Central Vacuum
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Down Vent
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Theater Room
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Skylights
  • Storm Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Earthquake Insurance
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Pool
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCrestview
MiddleOlympus
HighOlympus

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Holladay ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.