‹ Back to results $439,900 3856 S 2915 W, West Haven, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 1,918 sqft See this home
34 photos

For sale MLS# 2172334 · 103 days on the market

$439,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

3856 S 2915 W, West Haven, UT 84401

4beds
2½baths
1,918sqft
0.09acres
2019built
$229per sqft

About this home

NEW PRICE $439,900! PRICED BELOW NEARBY COMPARABLE HOMES! This beautifully maintained 2019 two-story home in West Haven offers 1,918 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, beautiful mountain views, and a peaceful location tucked at the end of a dead-end road. At just $439,900, this home is now priced significantly below comparable homes in the neighborhood, creating an incredible opportunity for the next buyer to purchase a move-in-ready home at a fantastic value. The open-concept main level features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious kitchen island, and an easy flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private bathroom with a separate tub and shower plus a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for family, guests, an office, or hobbies. Outside, the fully fenced backyard is already done for you with low-maintenance turf, raised garden beds, mature shade trees, and space to relax, entertain, or let the kids and pets play. The HOA is just $60 per month and includes front yard landscaping, snow removal, and trash service. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included, and the sellers are even providing a full professional cleaning for the new owners. With the new price, included appliances, low-maintenance yard, mountain views, and quiet location, this one deserves another look. LENDER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Qualified buyers may choose a 1-0 temporary interest-rate buydown OR a partial credit toward closing costs through preferred lender Brandy Afuvai with Edge Home Finance. Contact the listing agent or lender for details.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in West Haven today

101for sale
19under contract or backup
17new in the last 30 days
$608,900median asking price
$217median asking price per sq ft
74median days since listed
This home against West Haven

$439,900 is 28% below the median asking price in West Haven.

At $229 per sqft it asks 6% more than the median in the city.

62% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in West Haven ›

Living in West Haven

West Haven is a city in Weber County, incorporated in 1991 from the unincorporated communities of Kanesville and Wilson, located approximately 35 miles north of Salt Lake City.

  • 16,739 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to West Haven ›

Monthly payment

$2,825per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,438
Property tax
$217
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$60

10% down ($43,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.09 acres
HOA
$60/mo
Subdivision
SALT POINT VISTA
See all 21 details
Stories
2
Rooms
11
Parking
Built-In, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2019
County
Weber
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryKanesville
MiddleRocky Mt
HighFremont

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in West Haven ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.