‹ Back to results $305,000 497 S 2220 W #303, Pleasant Grove, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 sqft See this home
15 photos

For sale MLS# 2173585 · 97 days on the market

$305,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

497 S 2220 W #303, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

3beds
2baths
1,239sqft
0.03acres
2007built
$246per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top-floor condo in Pleasant Grove, featuring vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan filled with natural light, and stunning mountain views. Relax on the private covered balcony or enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen with granite countertops and included stainless steel appliances. Recent updates include newer carpet and paint throughout and a newer water softener. Plenty of storage with two dedicated storage rooms, one on the balcony and one in the garage, as well as two assigned parking spaces in the secure underground parking garage. The HOA includes internet, water, sewer, trash, landscaping, snow removal, and common area maintenance, making for easy, low-maintenance living. Residents also enjoy exceptional amenities including a pool, hot tub, clubhouse with a full kitchen and theater room, fitness center, sport court, basketball court, and two playgrounds. Conveniently located just off I-15 and within walking distance of dozens of restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Fantastic investment opportunity. Currently rented month to month for $1,850 per month. Tenant pays utilities. Come see it today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Pleasant Grove today

74for sale
28under contract or backup
15new in the last 30 days
$626,950median asking price
$246median asking price per sq ft
84median days since listed
This home against Pleasant Grove

$305,000 is 51% below the median asking price in Pleasant Grove.

At $246 per sqft it asks about the city median.

55% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Pleasant Grove ›

Living in Pleasant Grove

Pleasant Grove, known as "Utah's City of Trees," is a city in Utah County, part of the Provo–Orem Metropolitan Statistical Area, settled in 1850 and incorporated January 18, 1855.

  • 37,726 residents (2020)
  • 16 named trails
  • 22 named parks

Read the guide to Pleasant Grove ›

Monthly payment

$2,234per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,690
Property tax
$124
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$310

10% down ($30,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Condo; Top Level
Basement
None
Lot
0.03 acres
HOA
$310/mo
Subdivision
BELLE MONET CONDO
Stories
1
See all 20 details
Rooms
8
Parking
Covered, Secured
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2007
County
Utah
Faces
East
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Theater Room
  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 35 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Theater Room

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Secured Parking

Lot features

  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Cable TV
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Racquetball
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMount Mahogany
MiddlePleasant Grove
HighAmerican Fork

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Pleasant Grove ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.