‹ Back to results $410,000 280 N 680 E, Vineyard, UT · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,863 sqft See this home
27 photos

For sale MLS# 2173685 · 109 days on the market

$410,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

280 N 680 E, Vineyard, UT 84059

4beds
3baths
1,863sqft
0.02acres
2014built
$220per sqft

About this home

*** Seller offering preferred lender incentive. Lender credit equal to 1% of loan amount, up to $4,270 available toward buydown or closing costs for qualified buyers who finance through Houzd Mortgage. Contact agent for details. Subject to credit approval; not a commitment to lend. Prime Investment or Primary Residence in Vineyard! Positioned in one of the area's most vibrant corridors, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property offers the ultimate combination of functional space, top-tier amenities, and unbeatable lifestyle convenience. Inside, a recently painted interior pairs with a fully finished basement to maximize square footage and daily usability, while the two-car garage provides dedicated storage solutions. Residents enjoy full access to resort-style community amenities, including a swimming pool, relaxing spa, and neighborhood park. Unmatched in location, you are sitting just seconds from immediate highway access and moments away from Topgolf, local theaters, and the city's best dining spots. Whether you are expanding your real estate portfolio with a high-demand asset or putting down roots in a thriving community, this property delivers incredible long-term value.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Vineyard today

55for sale
14under contract or backup
6new in the last 30 days
$800,000median asking price
$220median asking price per sq ft
83median days since listed
This home against Vineyard

$410,000 is 49% below the median asking price in Vineyard.

At $220 per sqft it asks about the city median.

62% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Vineyard ›

Living in Vineyard

Vineyard is a city in Utah County, part of the Provo–Orem Metropolitan Statistical Area, named for grape vineyards near the original town site and incorporated in 1989.

  • 12,543 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Vineyard ›

Monthly payment

$2,849per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,272
Property tax
$193
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$275

10% down ($41,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$275/mo
Stories
3
See all 19 details
Rooms
12
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Built-In, Storage Above
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Seller Finance, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain
  • Mountain(s)
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
See all 26 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Management
  • Pet Rules
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryVineyard
MiddleOrem
HighMountain View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Vineyard ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.