‹ Back to results $399,900 460 E Depot St #113, Clearfield, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,627 sqft See this home
21 photos

For sale MLS# 2173919 · 95 days on the market

$399,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

460 E Depot St #113, Clearfield, UT 84015

3beds
2½baths
1,627sqft
0.02acres
2025built
$246per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this stunning, modern row-end townhome in Clearfield offering low-maintenance living with incredible mountain views! Built in 2025, this beautifully finished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home boasts 1,627 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main floor features sleek LVP flooring, high-end granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a smart thermostat for maximum comfort and energy efficiency. Upstairs, you will find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a primary bath with a separate tub and shower. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on your private balcony, take advantage of the attached two-car garage, and rest easy knowing the HOA covers exterior insurance, trash, snow removal, and landscaping. Conveniently located near local parks, schools, and major commuter routes, this turn-key home is ready for its next owner! -- Buyer to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Clearfield today

87for sale
23under contract or backup
24new in the last 30 days
$399,900median asking price
$215median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Clearfield

$399,900 is about the median asking price in Clearfield.

At $246 per sqft it asks 14% more than the median in the city.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Clearfield ›

Living in Clearfield

Clearfield is a city in Davis County, Utah, settled in 1877 and originally called Sand Ridge. The city grew rapidly during the 1940s with the formation of Hill Air Force Base and has been steadily growing since then.

  • 31,909 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 7 named trails
  • 12 named parks

Read the guide to Clearfield ›

Monthly payment

$2,567per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,216
Property tax
$116
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$125

10% down ($39,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None, Slab
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$125/mo
Subdivision
THE UNION TOWNHOMES
See all 18 details
Stories
3
Rooms
9
Heating
Electric, Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Membrane
Construction
Brick, Stucco, Cement Siding
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Davis
Faces
Northeast
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Balcony
  • Sliding Glass Doors
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Insurance
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySouth Clearfield
MiddleNorth Davis
HighClearfield

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Clearfield ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.