‹ Back to results $440,000 564 E 650 N, Richfield, UT · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,924 sqft See this home
51 photos

For sale MLS# 2174355 · 92 days on the market

$440,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

564 E 650 N, Richfield, UT 84701

5beds
3baths
2,924sqft
0.26acres
2003built
$150per sqft

About this home

**Be sure to check out the 3D Tour!** Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and recent updates. The fully finished basement has been thoughtfully refreshed, along with updated bathrooms that add a modern touch throughout the home. With plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office, the flexible floor plan is designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. Outside, you'll find a partially fenced yard with space to relax, entertain, or make your own, along with the convenience of a 2-car garage for parking and additional storage. If you're looking for a move-in ready home in a peaceful neighborhood with generous living space and tasteful updates, this one is a must-see! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Richfield today

36for sale
4under contract or backup
5new in the last 30 days
$408,450median asking price
$177median asking price per sq ft
86median days since listed
This home against Richfield

$440,000 is 8% above the median asking price in Richfield.

At $150 per sqft it asks 15% less than the median in the city.

35% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Richfield ›

Living in Richfield

Richfield is the county seat of Sevier County and the largest city in southern-central Utah, located just off Interstate 70 approximately 40 miles east of its junction with Interstate 15.

  • 8,201 residents (2020)
  • 8 named trails
  • 2 named parks

Read the guide to Richfield ›

Monthly payment

$2,726per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,438
Property tax
$177
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($44,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.26 acres
Subdivision
OGDEN
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
12
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Storage Above
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Concrete
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Sevier
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Out Buildings
  • Patio: Open
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Out Buildings
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryAshman
MiddleRed Hills
HighRichfield

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Sevier

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Richfield ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.